OFA
Optical Fixed Attenuators

Special Features :

    Fast Delivery : TheFibers’s lead time is always within 1-3 days (Max.1week).

    All Kind of Attenuators : PC/APC, SM/MM, Plug/In-Line, SC/FC/ST/LC/MU, 1dB to 30dB.

    Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).

    Vidual Test All by 800X: Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly, Before Delivery)

    100% Geometrical Inspection : Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber Height(+/-50nm)

    High Optical Power Endurance up to 1000mW(=1W) and Over 500 matings

Specifications :

Attenuation Value
0.5dB ~ 30dB


Operating Wavelength
1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)


 
Premium


Return Loss
UPC >55dB
APC >65dB



Attenuation Accuracy
1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB




Maximum Optical Input Power
1000mW




Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.1dB


Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 75℃


Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85℃


Humidity
95%RH



Ordering Information :

P/N : OFA-P-SU-S050
OFA : Optical Fixed Attenuator
P : Male-Female Type
SU : SC/UPC (FU : FC/UPC, SA : SC/APC, FA : FC/APC, TU : ST/UPC, LU : LC/UPC, MU : MU/UPC)
S : Singlemode 9/125um (M : Multimode 50/125um, G : 62.5/125um)
050 : Attenuation 5dB (example, 100:10dB, 150:15dB, 200:20dB)